Your location:Home page > Program
Search:
Date:
  • All
  • 2020-12-05[Sat]
  • 2020-12-06[Sun]
Hall:
  • All
  • Banquet Hall 2+3
  • Meeting Room 3
  • Meeting Room 4
  • Meeting Room 5
  • Meeting Room 1
  • Meeting Room 2

2020-12-05 Sat

Banquet Hall 2+3

08:30-08:50 | Opening Ceremony
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
08:30-08:50

Opening Speech

08:50-09:00 | Photograph
09:00-09:35 | Keynote 1
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
09:00-09:35

On Hypotheses of Machine Learning:A Berst-fitting Theory

Zongben Xu
09:35-10:10 | Keynote 2
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
09:35-10:10

Broad Learning:A New Perspective on Mining Big Data

Philip S. Yu
10:10-10:30 | Tea Break
10:30-11:05 | Keynote 3
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
10:30-11:05

Production AI:Current State and Future Research Directions

hui lei
11:05-11:40 | Keynote 4
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
11:05-11:40

Recurrent and Gated Broad Learning Ststems:an LSTM-Like Architecture and its Applications in Time-Related Data Analysis

C.L. Philip Chen
11:40-12:15 | Keynote 5
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
11:40-12:15

Big Data:Sicence,Industry and Trade

Wei Zhao

Meeting Room 3

14:00-16:00 | Session A
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
14:00-16:00

Invited Session:Huawei Cloud InnoWave Workshop

16:20-18:20 | Session F
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
16:20-18:20

Private Seminar:Huawei Cloud Innowave Workshop

Meeting Room 4

14:00-16:00 | Session B
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
14:00-16:00

Accepted paper report 1

16:20-18:20 | Session G
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
16:20-18:20

Invited Session:Big Data and Swarm Intelligence

Meeting Room 5

14:00-16:00 | Session C
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
14:00-16:00

Accepted paper report 2

16:20-18:20 | Session H
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
16:20-18:20

Incited Session:Towards Swarm Intelligence Through Different Perspectives

Meeting Room 1

14:00-16:00 | Session D
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
14:00-16:00

Accepted paper report 3

16:20-18:20 | Session I
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
16:20-18:20

Acceptep paper report 5

Meeting Room 2

14:00-16:00 | Session E
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
14:00-16:00

Accepted paper report 4

16:20-18:20 | Session J
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
16:20-18:20

Acceptep paper report 6

2020-12-06 Sun

Banquet Hall 2+3

08:30-09:05 | Keynote 6
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
08:30-09:05

Billion-Dimensional Problem Solving and Information Analytics using Computational Intelligence Methods

Kalyanmoy Deb
09:05-09:40 | Keynote 7
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
09:05-09:40

Big Data Analytics for Smart Network Management

Geyong Min
09:40-10:15 | Keynote 8
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
09:40-10:15

Adversarial Robustness of Object Detecton

Ling Liu
09:40-10:15 | Tea Break
10:35-11:10 | Keynote 9
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
10:35-11:10

Data analytics,modelling and optimization to inform decision making in a rapidly evolving pandemic

jianhong
11:10-11:45 | Keynote 10
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
11:10-11:45

Cyber-Physical-SocialSystems:System Design and Data Analytics

Laurence T.Yang
11:45-12:20 | Keynote 11
chair:
China Standard Time (UTC+8) Subject Speaker
11:45-12:20

Plato:High-Performance Graph Computing at Tencent

Donghai Yu
12:20-12:40 | Closing Ceremony
chair: